snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (59) ordered by scheduled time (CET). See also results (3 345).

World Championship Qual (5-14 Apr 2021) Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) England Ben Woollaston [38] v China Bai Langning [115] Head to head Today 10:30am Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) England Martin Gould [27] v Wales Duane Jones [91] Head to head Today 10:30am Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [43] v England Steven Hallworth [107]   Today 10:30am Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) Belgium Luca Brecel [47] v England Mark King [50] Head to head Today 10:30am Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) England Allister Carter [23] v China Pang Junxu [74]   Today 3:30pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport App, Matchroom.live and more

Q Rd 3 (11) England Martin O'Donnell [42] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [55] Head to head Today 3:30pm Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) China Zhao Xintong [26] v Poland Kacper Filipiak [90] Head to head Today 3:30pm Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) Iran Hossein Vafaei [39] v England Sam Craigie [58]   Today 3:30pm Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) England Gary Wilson [22] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [75] Head to head Today 8:30pm Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) Wales Matthew Stevens [34] v England Chris Wakelin [63] Head to head Today 8:30pm Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) China Xiao Guodong [31] v England Ian Burns [66] Head to head Today 8:30pm Pencil
Q Rd 3 (11) England Stuart Bingham [18] v China Chen Zifan [79] Head to head Today 8:30pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport App, Matchroom.live and more

Q Rd 4 (19) China Zhou Yuelong [17] v England Liam Highfield [49] Head to head Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) England Matthew Selt [32] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [33] Head to head Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) England Robert Milkins [40] v Norway Kurt Maflin [25] Head to head Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) China Lü Haotian [56] v China Chang Bingyu [73] Head to head Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) Scotland Graeme Dott [21] v China Tian Pengfei [52] Head to head Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) Wales Jamie Jones [69] v China Li Hang [37]   Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) China Lu Ning [36] v China Liang Wenbo [29] Head to head Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) England Mark Davis [45] v Wales Jamie Clarke [84] Head to head Tue 13 Apr 12 noon
Tue 13 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] v England Mark Joyce [46]   Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) Wales Ryan Day [30] v England Ricky Walden [35] Head to head Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) Woollaston / Bai Langning v Gould / D Jones   Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) J Brown / Hallworth v G Wilson / Gerard Greene   Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) A Carter / Pang Junxu v O'Donnell / Ursenbacher   Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) Zhao Xintong / Filipiak v Vafaei / Sam Craigie   Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) M Stevens / C Wakelin v Xiao Guodong / I Burns   Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
Q Rd 4 (19) Brecel / M King v Bingham / Chen Zifan   Wed 14 Apr 12 noon
Wed 14 Apr 6pm Pencil
World Championship (17 Apr - 3 May 2021) Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] v To be decided   Sat 17 Apr 11am
Sat 17 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) China Yan Bingtao [10] v To be decided   Sat 17 Apr 11am
Sun 18 Apr 11am Pencil
Rd 1 (19) Scotland Stephen Maguire [8] v To be decided   Sat 17 Apr 3:30pm
Sun 18 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) Australia Neil Robertson [3] v To be decided   Sat 17 Apr 3:30pm
Sun 18 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England David B Gilbert [15] v To be decided   Sat 17 Apr 8pm
Sun 18 Apr 3:30pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) Scotland Anthony McGill [16] v To be decided   Sun 18 Apr 11am
Mon 19 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) Scotland John Higgins [5] v To be decided   Sun 18 Apr 3:30pm
Mon 19 Apr 3:30pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) China Ding Junhui [9] v To be decided   Mon 19 Apr 11am
Tue 20 Apr 3:30pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Kyren Wilson [6] v To be decided   Mon 19 Apr 11am
Mon 19 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Jack Lisowski [14] v To be decided   Mon 19 Apr 3:30pm
Tue 20 Apr 11am Pencil
Rd 1 (19) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [13] v To be decided   Tue 20 Apr 11am
Tue 20 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Judd Trump [2] v To be decided   Tue 20 Apr 3:30pm
Wed 21 Apr 3:30pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Barry Hawkins [11] v To be decided   Tue 20 Apr 8pm
Wed 21 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) Wales Mark J Williams [12] v To be decided   Wed 21 Apr 11am
Wed 21 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Shaun Murphy [7] v To be decided   Wed 21 Apr 11am
Thu 22 Apr 2pm Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Mark Selby [4] v To be decided   Wed 21 Apr 3:30pm
Thu 22 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (25) R O'Sullivan / tbd v McGill / tbd   Thu 22 Apr 2pm
Fri 23 Apr 11am
Fri 23 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (25) N Robertson / tbd v Lisowski / tbd   Thu 22 Apr 8pm
Fri 23 Apr 3:30pm
Sat 24 Apr 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (25) Hawkins / tbd v K Wilson / tbd   Fri 23 Apr 11am
Fri 23 Apr 8pm
Sat 24 Apr 3:30pm Pencil
Rd 2 (25) J Higgins / tbd v M J Williams / tbd   Fri 23 Apr 3:30pm
Sat 24 Apr 11am
Sat 24 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (25) M Allen / tbd v Selby / tbd   Sat 24 Apr 3:30pm
Sun 25 Apr 3:30pm
Mon 26 Apr 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (25) S Murphy / tbd v Yan Bingtao / tbd   Sat 24 Apr 8pm
Sun 25 Apr 3:30pm
Mon 26 Apr 8pm Pencil