snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2015/2016: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Australian Goldfields Open Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 1-5 Jun 2015; Venue: K2, Crawley, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Twitter: #AustralianGoldfieldsOpen; Notes: See also results (96)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Last 48; Losers receive £1,000 / £0)
1 England Jack Lisowski [39] 5-1 England Jimmy Robertson [30] Head to head   Pencil
2 England Ian Burns [57] 5-4 England Rod Lawler [28] Head to head   Pencil
3 England Joel Walker [55] 5-3 England Gary Wilson [24]     Pencil
4 England Andrew Higginson [36] 5-3 England Mike Dunn [31] Head to head   Pencil
5 England Martin Gould [17] 5-1 Scotland Michael Leslie [64] Head to head   Pencil
6 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [29] 5-0 Ireland David Morris [38] Head to head   Pencil
7 England Mark Joyce [35] 5-4 Belgium Luca Brecel [32] Head to head   Pencil
8 England Matthew Selt [20] 5-1 China Zhang Anda [54] Head to head   Pencil
9 England Mark King [26] 5-4 England Allan Taylor Head to head   Pencil
10 Wales Jamie Jones [27] 5-3 England Chris Wakelin Head to head   Pencil
11 Iran Hossein Vafaei 5-3 Wales Dominic Dale [23] Head to head   Pencil
12 England Allister Carter [19] 5-1 England Kyren Wilson [42] Head to head   Pencil
13 Scotland Jamie Burnett [34] 5-4 England Peter Ebdon [21] Head to head  
Burnett won the decider on the final black
 Pencil
14 England Ben Woollaston [22] 5-2 China Zhou Yuelong [52] Head to head   Pencil
15 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [58] 5-4 England David B Gilbert [25] Head to head   Pencil
16 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [18] 5-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [48] Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Last 64; Losers receive £500)
1 England Jack Lisowski [39] 5-4 England Rory McLeod [46] Head to head   Pencil
2 England Ian Burns [57] 5-2 England Michael Wasley [59] Head to head   Pencil
3 England Joel Walker [55] 5-3 England Adam Duffy (a) Head to head   Pencil
4 England Andrew Higginson [36] 5-3 England Anthony Hamilton [44] Head to head   Pencil
5 Scotland Michael Leslie [64] 5-0 England Sam Baird [49] Head to head   Pencil
6 Ireland David Morris [38] 5-3 Scotland Fraser Patrick Head to head   Pencil
7 England Mark Joyce [35] 5-1 England Robbie Williams [37] Head to head   Pencil
8 China Zhang Anda [54] 5-3 China Zhao Xintong (a)     Pencil
9 England Allan Taylor 5-4 China Li Hang [41] Head to head   Pencil
10 England Chris Wakelin 5-2 England Liam Highfield [51] Head to head   Pencil
11 Iran Hossein Vafaei 5-4 Wales Lee Walker [63] Head to head   Pencil
12 England Kyren Wilson [42] 5-4 Ireland Ken Doherty [33]     Pencil
13 Scotland Jamie Burnett [34] 5-2 England Oliver Lines [53] Head to head   Pencil
14 China Zhou Yuelong [52] 5-3 England Peter Lines [43] Head to head   Pencil
15 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [58] 5-4 India Aditya Mehta [40] Head to head   Pencil
16 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [48] 5-3 England Mitchell Mann [56]     Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 96; Losers receive £250 / £0)
1 England Rory McLeod [46] 5-2 England Nigel Bond Head to head   Pencil
2 England Jack Lisowski [39] 5-2 England Sydney Wilson     Pencil
3 England Michael Wasley [59] 5-1 Australia Vinnie Calabrese Head to head   Pencil

133 by Wasley which won him £100 for highest break in the qualifiers

4 England Ian Burns [57] 5-1 England Saqib Nasir (a)     Pencil
5 England Joel Walker [55] 5-2 England Jamie Cope Head to head   Pencil
6 England Adam Duffy (a) 5-1 Scotland Scott Donaldson [60] Head to head   Pencil
7 England Anthony Hamilton [44] 5-1 England Hammad Miah (a)     Pencil
8 England Andrew Higginson [36] 5-2 England Paul S Davison     Pencil
9 Scotland Michael Leslie [64] 5-3 England James Cahill     Pencil
10 England Sam Baird [49] 5-1 Wales Duane Jones     Pencil
11 Ireland David Morris [38] 5-2 China Lu Ning [67]     Pencil
12 Scotland Fraser Patrick 5-1 England Tom Ford [45]     Pencil
13 England Robbie Williams [37] 5-2 England Nick Jennings (a) Head to head   Pencil
14 England Mark Joyce [35] 5-1 Scotland Eden Sharav Head to head   Pencil
15 China Zhao Xintong (a) 5-2 England Barry Pinches [61]     Pencil
16 China Zhang Anda [54] 5-2 Wales Daniel Wells     Pencil
17 China Li Hang [41] 5-1 Scotland Rhys Clark Head to head   Pencil
18 England Allan Taylor 5-4 England Stuart Carrington [47]     Pencil
19 England Chris Wakelin 5-0 England Craig Steadman [50] Head to head   Pencil
20 England Liam Highfield [51] 5-0 England Ashley Hugill (a)     Pencil
21 Wales Lee Walker [63] 5-2 China Chen Zhe (a)     Pencil
22 Iran Hossein Vafaei 5-3 England Zak Surety [62] Head to head   Pencil
23 Ireland Ken Doherty [33] 5-1 England Sanderson Lam Head to head   Pencil
24 England Kyren Wilson [42] 5-3 England Ian Glover [68]     Pencil
25 England Oliver Lines [53] 5-3 England Steven Hallworth [69] Head to head   Pencil
26 Scotland Jamie Burnett [34] 5-1 Wales Gareth Allen     Pencil
27 China Zhou Yuelong [52] 5-3 England Martin O'Donnell     Pencil
28 England Peter Lines [43] 5-1 Wales David John (a)     Pencil
29 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [58] 5-0 Scotland Ross Muir     Pencil
30 India Aditya Mehta [40] 5-4 England Sean O'Sullivan     Pencil
31 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [48] 5-0 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) Head to head   Pencil
32 England Mitchell Mann [56] 5-4 England David Grace [65] Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 England Nigel Bond 5-4 England Sam Craigie (a) Head to head   Pencil
2 England Sydney Wilson 5-2 England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head   Pencil
3 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 5-2 England Billy Joe Castle (a)     Pencil
4 England Saqib Nasir (a) 5-4 England Jimmy White     Pencil
5 England Jamie Cope 5-2 Scotland Scott MacFarlane (a)     Pencil
6 England Adam Duffy (a) 5-4 England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head   Pencil
7 England Hammad Miah (a) 5-2 England Jason Weston     Pencil
8 England Paul S Davison 5-1 England Sam Harvey (a)     Pencil
9 England James Cahill 5-2 England Jeff Cundy (a)     Pencil
10 Wales Duane Jones 5-1 England Sam Thistlewhite (a)     Pencil
11 China Lu Ning [67] 5-4 England Joe O'Connor (a)     Pencil
12 Scotland Fraser Patrick 5-0 England Michael Williams (a)     Pencil
13 England Nick Jennings (a) 5-1 China Lü Chenwei [66]     Pencil
14 Scotland Eden Sharav 5-3 England Andrew Milliard (a)     Pencil
15 China Zhao Xintong (a) 5-1 England Kuldesh Johal (a) Head to head   Pencil
16 Wales Daniel Wells 5-3 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) Head to head   Pencil
17 Scotland Rhys Clark 5-1 England Grant Miles (a)     Pencil
18 England Allan Taylor 5-2 England Simon Dent (a)     Pencil
19 England Chris Wakelin 5-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a)     Pencil
20 England Ashley Hugill (a) 5-1 China Zhang Yong     Pencil
21 China Chen Zhe (a) w/o China Yan Bingtao (a) Head to head  
Yan Bingtao was refused visa
 Pencil
22 Iran Hossein Vafaei 5-3 England Charlie Walters (a)     Pencil
23 England Sanderson Lam 5-3 England Matthew Day (a)     Pencil
24 England Ian Glover [68] 5-0 Scotland Ross Higgins (a) Head to head   Pencil
25 England Steven Hallworth [69] 5-0 England Jake Nicholson (a) Head to head   Pencil
26 Wales Gareth Allen 5-3 England Adam Edge (a)     Pencil
27 England Martin O'Donnell 5-3 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)     Pencil
28 Wales David John (a) 5-1 England Alfie Burden     Pencil
29 Scotland Ross Muir 5-4 England Callum Downing (a)     Pencil
30 England Sean O'Sullivan 5-2 England Brandon Sargeant (a)     Pencil
31 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 5-3 Isle of Man Darryl Hill Head to head   Pencil
32 England David Grace [65] 5-4 England Christopher Keogan (a) Head to head   Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |