Snooker.org Frontpage
Make your picks in the Paul Hunter Classic Prediction Contest. Deadline: 24 Aug, 9.30am CEST.

The Crucible Contest: 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

The 1999 Crucible Contest Entries

Here are all the entries in the 1999 Crucible Contest sorted by name:


Bart van Abbe

Country: Netherlands
Email: tvanbuul@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Walter Ackland

Country: Canada
Email: wea@idirect.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Nawfal Al-Hadithy

Country: England
Email: loonfung@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Laura Alves

Country: Brazil
Email: Lauraalves@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Ana Amalia

Country: Brazil
Email: aninha@macbbs.com.br

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Salvatore Amico

Country: England
Email: frogener@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Mohammad Amir

Country: England
Email: mohammadamir@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://www.geocities.com/yosemite/7059/aamir.html

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Brad Anderson

Country: Ireland
Email: brad.anderson@ucd.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


C. T. Ang

Country: Singapore
Email: cop98cta@shef.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul Arnold

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Danny Averell

Country: Scotland
Email: dan@averell.demon.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Fintan Aylward

Country: Ireland
Email: fintan_aylward@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


YASUTOMI Ayumu

Country: Japan
Email: ay@zinbun.kyoto-u.ac.jp
Homepage: http://133.6.46.95/~yasutomi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Mac B

Country: Netherlands
Email: Mac199@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Simon de Baat

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ranjit Bahadur

Country: India

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Esteban Alvarez Bajo

Country: Germany
Email: fossi@wtal.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Victor Baker

Country: England
Email: v.baker@virgin.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Arnie Bakker

Country: Netherlands
Email: arniebakker01@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Sirinan Ball

Country: Thailand
Email: sirinan@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ana Banerjee

Country: India
Email: ana@anasuya.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andrew Bankier

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Stefan Barath

Country: Sweden
Email: s.barath@kurir.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Gerard Barclay

Country: Scotland
Email: GerryB@Bigfoot.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joe Barnard

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rob van Beek

Country: Netherlands
Email: rob.vanbeek@nl.origin-it.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Ian McCulloch
John Parrott

Final

Ian McCulloch


Thomas Beil

Country: Germany
Email: Thomas.Beil@GECITS-EU.COM

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Ivar Bekker

Country: Netherlands
Email: ivar@dds.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Alison Bell

Country: Ireland
Email: alison_m_bell@notes.seagate.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Martin Bell

Country: Ireland
Email: m_bell@lineone.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Patrick Van den Bemt

Country: Belgium
Email: pvanden2@ford.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Warren Stewart Bennet

Country: England
Email: wbennet@ukdcs.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul van den Berg

Country: Netherlands
Email: Paul_vanden_Berg@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tom Bergan

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rudy Bertels

Country: Belgium
Email: rudy@vl-brabant.be
Homepage: http://www.vl-brabant.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ivo Beuken

Country: Netherlands
Email: csg6016@wing.rug.nl
Homepage: http://fmf.fwn.rug.nl/~ivo

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ingrid De Bie

Country: Belgium
Email: idebie.humo@mediaxis

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Khwaja Hasan Bilal

Country: Pakistan
Email: khbilal@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Michael Bingmert

Country: Sweden
Email: michael@bingmert.nu
Homepage: http://www.bingmert.nu/snooker.htm

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Nicolas de Biolley

Country: Belgium
Email: andy@skynet.be
Homepage: http://www.snooker.org

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stephen Blenkinsop

Country: England
Email: sb111@le.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Casper Bodewitz

Country: Netherlands
Email: csg6060@wing.rug.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ewout Boendermaker

Country: Netherlands
Email: ewoutb@wins.uva.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Patrick Bogema

Country: Netherlands
Email: paddyb@wxs.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Nick Walker
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Bart Bohms

Country: Netherlands
Email: bbohms@crossworlds.nl
Homepage: http://www.crossworlds.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Marco van Bokhoven

Country: Netherlands
Email: Marco.Bok@inter.NL.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Nina de Boo

Country: Netherlands
Email: ha.deboo@azvu.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Dave Boreham

Country: United States
Email: boreham@houston.geco-prakla.slb.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Bertje Boterletter

Country: Netherlands
Email: b_boterletter@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Greg Boyko

Country: Canada
Email: gboyko@icom.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Rodger van den Braak

Country: Netherlands
Email: rbraak@econ.vu.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Matt Braithwaite

Country: England
Email: thejaws@usa.net
Homepage: http://www.rileyleisure.com/enjoy.htm

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Chip Bray

Country: United States
Email: chip.bray@tip.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Max Breaker

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Breheny

Country: England
Email: breheny@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Holger Brehm

Country: Germany
Email: holger.brehm@uni-jena.de
Homepage: http://www.uni-jena.de/matwi/metalle/forschungbrehm.html

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ruud Brekelmans

Country: Netherlands
Email: r.c.m.brekelmans@kub.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Kees Brekelmans

Country: Netherlands
Email: joe@cistron.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Dave Brocatus

Country: Belgium
Email: linda@mail.dma.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Kenneth Brufladt

Country: Norway
Email: kenneb@online.no

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


J.A. van Brussel

Country: Netherlands
Email: jeroenbr@nl.sykes.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Adam Buckby

Country: England
Email: a.baldwin@shu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Dick van de Bunt

Country: Netherlands
Email: mp5-s@gmx.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Mario Buteau

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


CHRIS CHAN

Country: Malaysia
Email: CHRISKMCHAN@YAHOO.COM

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Patrick Tak Pong CHENG

Country: Australia
Email: cindy_c@one.net.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Jimmy White


V L CHONG

Country: England
Email: vonlung@YAHOO.COM

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


STEPHEN CRANE

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Steve Canniford

Country: England
Email: Scannifo@devon-cc.gov.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Stephen Carley

Country: England
Email: Steve147@carleyfam.freeserve.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Peter Cartwright

Country: England
Email: peterc@ajingpom.demon.co.uk
Homepage: http://www.ajingpom.demon.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ricardo Castanha

Country: Portugal
Email: castanha@nym.sc.philips.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Simon Central

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Panu Chaichanavong

Country: Thailand
Email: panu@control.ee.eng.chula.ac.th

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Bruce Chambers

Country: Canada
Email: chm7610@globalserve.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Peter Chan

Country: Australia
Email: lordmistic@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lewis Chan

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Nick Walker
Steve Davis
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Black Chan

Country: Hong Kong
Email: salemwww@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Doug Chapman

Country: England
Email: doug@london.virgin.net
Homepage: http://www.virgin.net/sport

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Kevin Chapman

Country: England
Email: Kevin.Chapman@ukgateway.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andy Charles

Country: England
Email: acharles@cwcom.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Chris Chau

Country: Hong Kong
Email: chauchris@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Wei-Chuan Cheng

Country: Thailand
Email: vs46@cornell.edu

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


dodoo Cheng

Country: Argentina
Email: sadasdsa@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Chua Soon Chern

Country: Malaysia
Email: _Adc_@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joe Cheung

Country: Canada
Email: gsloo@sprint.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Toh Hoon Chew

Country: Malaysia
Email: chewth@clsasia.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Fong Yee Chiang

Country: Malaysia
Email: William619@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Simon Chisha Chipimo

Country: Zambia
Email: chipimos@zra.org.zm

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mr. Tragoolchitr Chittasaiyapan

Country: Thailand
Email: Tragoolc@asianet.co.th

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rick Chong

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Raymond Yeow Tuan Chong

Country: Malaysia
Email: jre@tm.net.my

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jude Harrison Choy

Country: Canada
Email: hiqua@home.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Harrison Choy

Country: Canada
Email: monchichi@home.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Curd Claassen

Country: Netherlands
Email: cc@curd.demon.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Trevor Cod

Country: England
Email: rszbg@unix.ccc.nottingham.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tom Cole

Country: England
Email: Tom.Cole@lineone.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ian Condron

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Benjamin Cooke

Country: England
Email: cookera@globalnet.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Elizabeth Cooper

Country: England
Email: lizzy@coopfam.globalnet.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Felipe Martins Silvares Costa

Country: Brazil

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Charles Cowan

Country: Scotland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Donald Cowper

Country: Canada
Email: donaldc@inforamp.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Clare Coyle

Country: Scotland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Glen Coyle

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Fred Croizat

Country: France

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Clair Crook

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Paul Hunter

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Damian T Cullen

Country: Ireland
Email: damo_c@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


James L. Cunningham

Country: United States
Email: Jamescunningham2@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Igor Curlin

Country: Canada
Email: banacom@DOL.RU

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


LIONEL SUNIL D'SOUZA

Country: India
Email: lionel@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Chris Dawson

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Stijn Debaene

Country: Belgium
Email: Stijn.Debaene@law.kuleuven.ac.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Pepijn Dekker

Country: Netherlands
Email: pepdek@vpro.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Marc Dencker

Country: United States
Email: NOSPAMmarcdencker@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://www.denckerschwartz.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tiange Paul Deng

Country: Canada
Email: Yahoo@paul1987

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Deng

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul Desaulniers

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Anthony Hamilton


Wang Desheng

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Jonathan Dillon

Country: Ireland
Email: jdillon@netsoc.ucd.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Coppens Dirk

Country: Belgium
Email: DCOPPENS@C2000.BE

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Shayne Dixie

Country: Canada
Email: shayne147@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Billy Donegan

Country: Ireland
Email: billydonegan@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Matt Downes

Country: England
Email: mattcdownes@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Alan Dreaver

Country: Australia
Email: dreaver@mns.net.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Anil Drubhra

Country: England
Email: Drubhraa@Logica.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul Dunphy

Country: England
Email: pduff69@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Hudsadin Eamsherangkul

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


O. v. Eck

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kalaiyarasan Elampooranar

Country: United States
Email: kelam100@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Heikki Elomaa

Country: Finland
Email: haelomaa@cc.hut.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Norbert Erkeland

Country: Netherlands
Email: etmnoer@etm.ericsson.se

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Hannu Eronen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


DREZEN Erwan

Country: France
Email: drezen1@col.bsf.alcatel.fr

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Philip Evans

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


MARCUS FLEET

Country: England
Email:
Marcus.fleet@snsl.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tam Chi Fai

Country: Hong Kong
Email: alextam@filhk.com.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Thomas Fischer

Country: Switzerland
Email: fitho@swissonline.ch
Homepage: http://www.snooker.ch

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Niall Fitzgerald

Country: Ireland
Email: Thenialler@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Martin Fitzpatrick

Country: United States

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rob Fitzpatrick

Country: Canada
Email: rfitz@home.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Dirk Paul Flach

Country: Netherlands
Email: flach@psy.uva.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Andrew Flynn

Country: England
Email: A.S.FLYNN@TESCO.NET

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Cedric Fong

Country: Canada
Email: w5fong@acs.ryerson.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Kace Foster

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Richard Fountain

Country: England
Email: richfo@globalnet.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Alex Freeman

Country: England
Email: martin.freeman4@virgin.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


De Feyter Frédéric

Country: Belgium
Email: frederic.defeyter@advalavas.be
Homepage: http://club.euronet.be/f.defeyter

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Patrick Fung

Country: Hong Kong
Email: Pat8@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Burendei Gaadamba

Country: Mongolia
Email: buree@mongol.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Richard Garland

Country: England
Email: sugar.ray@btinternet.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Dave Gastrell

Country: England
Email: daveg@free4all.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ruediger Gens

Country: Germany

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Brian Geraghty

Country: Ireland
Email: brian_geraghty@dell.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Gareth Mc Ginley

Country: Ireland
Email: ginley71@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Eoghain Mc Ginley

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Magnus Glader

Country: Finland
Email: mglader@sydvast.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Chris Godfred-Spenning

Country: Australia
Email: chris@met.unimelb.edu.au
Homepage: http://mullara.met.unimelb.edu.au:8080/howzstat

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mike Goetz

Country: Canada
Email: mrg@sys.uea.ac.uk
Homepage: http://www.sys.uea.ac.uk/~mrg/default.html

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Michael Goh

Country: Singapore
Email: nikey@wsu.edu

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Richard Goodchild

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Julian Gray

Country: United States

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Simon Green

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Matthew Stevens (Wales)


Jon Grimley

Country: New Zealand
Email: Jon.G@xtra.co.nz

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Bart Groenendijk

Country: Netherlands
Email: groenendijk@frg.eur.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Kristian Guttesen

Country: Denmark
Email: kguttesen@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://get.to/guttesen

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Thomas Göranson

Country: Sweden
Email: thomas.goransson@mailbox.hogia.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


TAISUKE HORIMI

Country: Japan
Email: MEP97TH@SHEFFIELD.AC.UK

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


KUAN-CHUN HUANG

Country: Taiwan
Email: kchuang@robot.com.tw

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ken HUI

Country: Hong Kong
Email: huilun@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


TAK MING HUNG

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Wim Haan

Country: Netherlands
Email: w.haan@et.tudelft.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Wang Haijun

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Joost Halenbeek

Country: Netherlands
Email: Joost.Halenbeek@let.uu.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Robin Hall

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Gordon Halnon

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Ejler Hame

Country: Denmark

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Nick Hammond

Country: England
Email: nick@carina.globalnet.co.uk
Homepage: http://www.users.globalnet.co.uk/~carina

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Billy Hanan

Country: Ireland
Email: wgh@thphys.may.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Veikko Hannula

Country: Finland
Email: vhannul@ibm.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Bob Hargrove

Country: Canada
Email: djb@fundy.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Roger Hartley

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Fusamitsu Hasebe

Country: Japan
Email: Sammy_HASEBE@msn.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Sajed Hassan

Country: England
Email: sajed@radiosargam.com
Homepage: http://radiosargam.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Paul Hunter

Final

Jimmy White


Frederic Hebert

Country: Canada
Email: frederic_hebert@itr.qc.ca
Homepage: http://www.thorburn-wych.on.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Joost Hectors

Country: Netherlands
Email: hectors@phys.uu.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ruben Heetebrij

Country: Netherlands
Email: ruben@heerenveen.org
Homepage: http://come.to/ruben

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Thomas Hein

Country: Germany
Email: snooker@gmx.de
Homepage: http://members.aol.com/snookerde

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


J. Helander

Country: Finland
Email: jantuli@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Isto Helin

Country: Finland
Email: helisto@pori.tut.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Morten Helland

Country: Norway
Email: morten@helland.com
Homepage: http://morten.helland.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Andre Hellerud

Country: Norway

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Fritz Herrmann

Country: Switzerland
Email: fritz.herrmann@ch.ibm.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Craig Hirst

Country: England
Email: craig.hirst@virgin.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Håkon Hjelstuen

Country: Norway
Email: haakonhj@ifi.uio.no

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Magnus Hjelstuen

Country: Norway
Email: magnushj@fys.uio.no
Homepage: http://www.fys.uio.no/~magnushj/

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Desmond Ho

Country: Hong Kong
Email: desmond@ln.edu.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


David Ho

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mark Hodges

Country: England
Email: HODGES@whatman.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ian James Honeywood

Country: United States
Email: ihoneywo@sover.net
Homepage: http://www.sover.net/~ihoneywo/index.htm

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Alex Honore

Country: Belgium
Email: lexh@fpms.ac.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Lee Boon Hooi

Country: Malaysia
Email: bhlee@pc.jaring.my

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Choy Jae Hoon

Country: Korea
Email: popgokou@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


James Hopkins

Country: Ireland
Email: jshopkins@mc.cit.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Edwin Horlings

Country: Netherlands
Email: horlings@hum.uva.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Brian Horsley

Country: New Zealand
Email: bhorsley@ihug.co.nz

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Carin Houwing

Country: Netherlands
Email: j.houwing@wxs.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Darren Hoy

Country: England
Email: D.Hoy@bris.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
John Parrott

Final

Stephen Lee


Xing Hu

Country: Netherlands
Email: xingeling@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Ows Hughes

Country: Wales
Email: b9609751@newi.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Peter Huibers

Country: Netherlands
Email: phuibers@multiweb.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Thomas 'The Wizard' Hulshof

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Adriam Hung

Country: Australia
Email: ahung@senet.com.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Hameed Husaini

Country: England
Email: gmnee@westminster.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Saddam Hussein

Country: Iraq
Email: shussein@interior.gov.iraq

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Matthew Stevens (Wales)


Oliver Höll

Country: Austria

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Thomas Höltschl

Country: Germany
Email: Themipek@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kanji Ichihashi

Country: Japan
Email: kanji77@ibm.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Jorg Jansen

Country: Netherlands
Email: jorg@infostrada.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Theo Jansma

Country: Netherlands
Email: theo@pseudon.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Wang Li Jen

Country: Canada
Email: liren@bc.sympatico.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Wei Jin

Country: China
Email: jinswee@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Magnus Johansson

Country: Sweden
Email: lidkoping@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://hem2.passagen.se/afrehley

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Robin Johnson

Country: England
Email: beer@yours.com
Homepage: http://www.ifa-online.ltd.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Anthony Hamilton


D. Gwyn Jones

Country: England
Email: gwyn.jones@merant.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Thomas Josepeit

Country: Germany
Email: ThJosepeit@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mikko Jäntti

Country: Finland
Email: mikkoj77@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://www.hut.fi/u/mjantti

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul van Kampen

Country: Ireland
Email: pvk@physics.dcu.ie
Homepage: http://www.physics.dcu.ie/CLPR/People/paul.html

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Liam Kane

Country: Scotland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ken Kay

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tim O' Keeffe

Country: Ireland
Email: keeffo@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Henning Kelch

Country: Germany
Email: henning.kelch@adig.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Darren Joseph Kelly

Country: Ireland
Email: 97304069@tolka.dcu.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Kelly

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Graeme Kendall

Country: Australia
Email: graemek@netspace.net.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Liam Kennedy

Country: Ireland
Email: liamkennedy@ireland.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Quamer Zaman Khaliq

Country: England
Email: radiosargam@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://www.radiosargam.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kashif Khan

Country: England
Email: kashif.khan@btinternet.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Adam Killeen

Country: Ireland
Email: akilleen@eur.ko.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ruud Klarenbeek

Country: Netherlands
Email: ruud.klarenbeek@diverseylever.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Lutz Koch

Country: Germany
Email: LK1@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Clement Ting Sing Kong

Country: Malaysia
Email: ctingsk@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Edward Koo

Country: United States

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Johan Koops

Country: Netherlands
Email: jomiko@gironet.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ronald Korporaal

Country: Netherlands
Email: R.Korporaal@chem.rug.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Primoz Kosi

Country: Slovenia
Email: cosy97@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Peter Kraunsøe

Country: Denmark
Email: kraunsoe@get2net.dk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Mr Krinkle

Country: Hong Kong
Email: ash120580@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Oskar Kristinsson

Country: Iceland
Email: rakso@centrum.is

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jackson Ku

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Marcel Kuipers

Country: Netherlands
Email: M.Kuipers01@rcondw.rug.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Kittisak Kulvichit

Country: Thailand
Email: kulvichit@usa.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Annantoadi Kusnadi

Country: Indonesia
Email: andinadi@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://members.tripod.com/Annantoadi/

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Vesa Kuula

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


van Kuyck

Country: Belgium
Email: Raphael.vanKuyck@law.kuleuven.ac.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Clement Kwan

Country: Hong Kong
Email: clement_kwan@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Benson J F Kwok

Country: Hong Kong
Email: bjfkwok@hkstar.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Jim Kwok

Country: Hong Kong
Email: fai@output.com.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Richard Kynaston

Country: Wales

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Tjerk L

Country: Netherlands
Email: TjerkL@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


JACQUES LABRECQUE

Country: Canada
Email: JACQUESLABRECQUE@SPRINT.CA

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Chang Chen LEE

Country: Malaysia

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


BRIAN J LEE

Country: Canada
Email: zollner@videotron.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Geert Van Laere

Country: Belgium
Email: glaere@netscape.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Markku Lahti

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tony Lai

Country: Hong Kong
Email: sung_go@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Wang Laixi

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Paul Hunter

Final

Alan McManus (Scotland)


L.J. Laloli

Country: Netherlands
Email: llaloli@biblion.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Eric Lam

Country: Hong Kong
Email: ericltk@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul Lam

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Nic Lam

Country: Hong Kong
Email: lamnic@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


San Laoguan

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Wang Laosan

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Francois Lapierre

Country: Canada
Email: lapierref@videotron.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jukka Lassila

Country: Finland
Email: jla@etla.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


James Last

Country: Ireland
Email: ishagbirds@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Gerard Greene (N.Ireland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

Gerard Greene (N.Ireland)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Steve James
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

Gerard Greene (N.Ireland)
Ian McCulloch
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Gerard Greene (N.Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)

Final

Gerard Greene (N.Ireland)


Tom Lau

Country: Hong Kong
Email: hy@fan.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Anthony Hamilton


Jacky Lau

Country: Malaysia
Email: Jacky@extol.com.my
Homepage: http://Extol.com.my

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Cedric Law

Country: Hong Kong
Email:
c7060860@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Brian E Leahy

Country: Ireland
Email: leahy_brian@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Stephen Lee

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Anthony Lee

Country: Hong Kong
Email: anthony@ms.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Amio Lee

Country: Singapore
Email: amio13@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Nick Walker
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Terence Lee

Country: Canada
Email: terencelee@lynx.bc.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Eric Lee

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Albert de Leest

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Stephen Lee


Howard Leung

Country: New Zealand
Email: s2s2_esse@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ken Leung

Country: Hong Kong
Email: racerboy@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Mark Lewis

Country: England
Email: blooms99@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Shao, Liang

Country: China
Email: l_siu@163.net
Homepage: http://l_siu.163.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Tsung-Wei Liu

Country: Taiwan
Email: tliu@essex.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Wang Lixun

Country: China
Email: wanglixun@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Nelson Lou

Country: Hong Kong
Email: nl0706@hknet.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Nick Walker
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Michael Lui

Country: Hong Kong
Email: webmaster@midi.com.hk
Homepage: http://www.midi.com.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Eddie Lum

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Chan Ying Lun

Country: Hong Kong
Email: ylchan@hk.super.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Dragon Lung

Country: Hong Kong
Email: dragon@goldenworld.com.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Marc Léveillé

Country: Canada
Email: leveillm@netc.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


ANGELA MILLER

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Stephan Maas

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Robert Maaskant

Country: Netherlands
Email: maaskant@frg.eur.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Bob MacKenzie

Country: United States
Email: yobob@jps.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Louis Maciver

Country: Scotland
Email: louis335@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ian Macrae

Country: England
Email: ian@london.virgin.net
Homepage: http://www.virgin.net/sport

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Neil Madden

Country: Ireland
Email: neil.madden@ois.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Thierry Maffeis

Country: England
Email: t.maffeis@shu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Homero Osvaldo Magajewski

Country: Brazil
Email: hon@nutecnet.com.br

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Brian, cheuk kwong Mak

Country: Hong Kong
Email: c7007714@hkbu.edu.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Csaba Markus

Country: Hungary
Email: csmarkus@geocities.com
Homepage: http://www.geocities.com/Colosseum/1283/

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Ian Marsden

Country: England
Email: i.marsden@westhill.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jim Martin

Country: United States

Picks

First round

Gerard Greene (N.Ireland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Rosangela Martins

Country: Brazil

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Gee Marx

Country: Australia
Email: rufust@rocketmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


T. Master

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Jim Masters

Country: England
Email: jamesm@morse.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Final

Paul Hunter


Charlotte Matthews

Country: Wales
Email: ug96039@sees.bangor.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Alexandre Matthiensen

Country: Scotland
Email: sem_nick@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ruth McAvinia

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Duncan McBurnie

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Rozalyn McDonnell

Country: Ireland
Email: rozalyn.mcdonnell@ucd.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Brad McIntosh

Country: Australia
Email: brad@iinet.net.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mike McNamara

Country: Canada
Email: mcnamam@sympatico.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Adam McRoy

Country: England
Email: FD700790@ntu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Patrick McWilliams

Country: Northern Ireland
Email: p.s.mcwilliams@qub.ac.uk
Homepage: http://quis.qub.ac.uk/welcome.htm

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Kees van Meer

Country: Netherlands
Email: cvmeer@concepts.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jos Meeuwis

Country: Belgium
Email: jos.meeuwis@dastronic.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Kees Meijer

Country: Netherlands
Email: minmei@zeelandnet.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Mike Meredith

Country: Wales
Email: mike.meredith@btinternet.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Bernie Mickeleit

Country: Germany
Email: bernie.mickeleit@t-online.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Andy Middleton

Country: England
Email: loafer@usaf.org

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tony Mikkola

Country: Finland
Email: mikkolat@myy.helia.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Kao Chiew Ming

Country: Malaysia
Email: cmkao@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Jimmy White


Fu Chun Ming

Country: Hong Kong
Email: bryan.fu@bbdo.com.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


William Minnitt

Country: England
Email: william.minnitt@pearson-pbs.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Simon Mochan

Country: Canada
Email: mcnamam@sympatico.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Esther Moet

Country: Netherlands
Email: e.j.moet@wing.rug.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ahmad Mohamad

Country: Ireland
Email: ahmad_tory@yahoo.com
Homepage: http://members.xoom.com/hizbi_uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


SYazri Mohd

Country: Malaysia
Email: syazri@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Altaf Moledina

Country: England
Email: prpam@bath.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Jamil Moledina

Country: England
Email: j.moledina@ic.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Steve Morgan

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Brian Moulton

Country: Canada
Email: bmoulton@uwinnipeg.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Markus Mueller

Country: Germany
Email: mmueller@cip.physik.uni-wuerzburg.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Adriaan Mulder

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Paul M Murray

Country: Scotland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Charles Musselwhite

Country: England
Email: Charles.Musselwhite@solent.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Aamir NN

Country: England
Email: sahebahadur@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tamsin NN

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Aj007 NN

Country: India

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Joe NN

Country: England
Email: cv61ct@surrey.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Aasdas NN

Country: Afghanistan

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jaturantanon NN

Country: Thailand
Email: sirinan@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Evonne NN

Country: England
Email: evonne_o@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://listen.to/club80

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Lee NN

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


mark NN

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Pang NN

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Rosie NN

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


ra NN

Country: England
Email: rafnaz@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Sanjay NN

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


dips NN

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Picasso NN

Country: Belgium
Email: picasso@belbone.be
Homepage: http://www.belgium.snooker.org

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Senyelgit NN

Country: New Zealand
Email: sen-yel-git@extra.co.nz

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Cloud21 NN

Country: England
Email: Cloud21_95@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Chareon NN

Country: Thailand
Email: xanthavanij@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


qannas NN

Country: United Arab Emirates
Email: liusie@emirates.net.ae

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Jimmy White


Halil Nedim

Country: Turkey
Email: Halil@goplay.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andy Ng

Country: Hong Kong
Email: andyng@hklpg.com.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Richard Ng

Country: Canada
Email: ngboss@softhome.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Cheuk Fai Ng

Country: China
Email: horace_n@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Andy Chun Man Ng

Country: Hong Kong
Email: andycmn@hknet.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Joaquim Manuel Nicolau

Country: Macau
Email: jmn@macau.ctm.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Oli Norwell

Country: England
Email: oli@oundle-uk.freeserve.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


colm O'Brien

Country: Ireland
Email: see_obrien@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


HUGHIE O'DONNELL

Country: United States
Email: HDODONNELL@MSN.COM

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jon O'Rourke

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul O'Sullivan

Country: Ireland
Email: posull01@cork.cig.mot.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Robert Stephen Olien

Country: Canada
Email: rsolien@escape.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Pete Oliver

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Theus Oliver

Country: Switzerland
Email: 113107,3211@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Pierre Oliviere

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Chris Small (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Wim Oosterveld

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andy Orange

Country: England
Email: andrew.orange@merant.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Peter Oriel

Country: Australia
Email: oriel@deakin.edu.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Arnar Freyr Oskarsson

Country: Iceland
Email: rakso@centrum.is

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


STEVE PITT

Country: England
Email: stephenpitt@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


KEN PRICE

Country: Canada
Email: cpp@globalserve.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ronald Frederick Packham

Country: England
Email: packhamr@globalnet.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Chetsky Paglingayen

Country: Netherlands
Email: chetsky98@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Setha Pan-ngum

Country: Thailand
Email: setha@wildmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Dan Paquette

Country: Canada
Email: danpaquette@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Graham Parker

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Sami Parkkila

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Angela Parsons

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Ian McCulloch
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Lee Paterson

Country: Scotland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tracy Patten

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Paul Pearson

Country: England
Email: p.n.pearson@warwick.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jan Peeters

Country: Belgium
Email: jan.peeters@village.uunet.be
Homepage: http://gallery.uunet.be/Jan.Peeters/index.htm

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Nick Walker
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Richard Peric

Country: Australia
Email: www.rperic@itdirect.com.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


E. Phillips

Country: Wales

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tom Phillips

Country: England
Email: tom@acorn.educ.nottingham.ac.uk
Homepage: http://fly.to/jwss

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Richard Phinn

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Phailaung Phohomsiri

Country: Thailand
Email: Phailaung@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Christophe Pical

Country: Sweden
Email: pbio-cpi@pop.net.lu.se

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Nick Walker
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Greg Pietrykiewicz

Country: Canada
Email: gpietryk@v-wave.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


James Pole

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Brian Poon

Country: Canada
Email: pch913@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Miro Popovic

Country: Germany
Email: MiroPPVC1@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Paul Poppe

Country: Belgium
Email: paul.poppe@um.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Tracy Powell

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Bob Prigmore

Country: England
Email: RGP321@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Vitayaporn Punwatanawit

Country: Thailand
Email: vitayapo@asianet.co.th

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Ivan Purcell

Country: United States
Email: ipurcell@ea.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


J Quinlan

Country: England
Email: sales@emjplastics.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Peter Quinlivan

Country: Australia
Email: quinliva@ozemail.com.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Anthony Hamilton


DJAMIL REMODKHAN

Country: Mauritius

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Gilles RUPPERT

Country: France

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jonathan Raab

Country: Other
Email: jonathan.raab@cityindex.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Virat Rattakorn

Country: Thailand
Email: viratbkku@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Faisal Abdul Razak

Country: Malaysia
Email: arfais@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lutz Reissig

Country: Germany
Email: lutz.reissig@uni-jena.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Martin Reuvers

Country: Netherlands
Email: mreuvers@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Carl Richards

Country: England
Email: carl@rich.karoo.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lai Wing Kit Ricky

Country: Hong Kong
Email: osullivan1998@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Paul David Rigsby

Country: Wales

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tony Riissanen

Country: Finland
Email: Tony.Riissanen@abo.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Martijn Rijsdijk

Country: Netherlands
Email: martijn_rijsdijk@nl.compuware.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Shane Riordan

Country: Ireland
Email: shanemadriordan@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Niwat Rittisakdanon

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Phil Roberts

Country: United States
Email: phil.roberts@central.sun.com
Homepage: http://www.peakpeak.com/~proberts/phil.html

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Celeste Rochat

Country: Netherlands
Email: celeste@sitebytes.nl
Homepage: http://www.sitebytes.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Gysbert Rochat

Country: Netherlands
Email: gysbertr@wxs.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Maire Rodgers

Country: Ireland
Email: maire.rodgers@dfpni.gov.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Keith Roe

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul Roest

Country: Netherlands
Email: roest.paul@talkline.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


George Ropka

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mike Rotch

Country: Ireland
Email: niallfitz@geocities.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Nushtida Roungsuwan

Country: Thailand
Email: onFriday@netscape.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Monique van Royen

Country: Netherlands
Email: mroyen@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Beverley Rudd

Country: England
Email: br64720@GlaxoWellcome.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Sandra Runestav

Country: Sweden
Email: sandra.runestav@telia.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Alan McManus (Scotland)


John van Rutten

Country: Netherlands
Email: J.W.T.van.Rutten@Philips.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kawamura Ryuni

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


MATTHEW SHADDICK

Country: England
Email: MSHADDICK@HOTMAIL.COM

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Anthony Hamilton


FABIO SILVESTRE

Country: Brazil
Email: pellegrini@mailcity.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Y. K. SO

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Wang San

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tim Sandle

Country: England
Email: timsandle@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Arthur Sargeant

Country: Australia
Email: ars@amorse.com.au

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Martin Schamaun

Country: Switzerland
Email: schamaun@bigfoot.com
Homepage: http://www.snooker.ch

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Detlef Schinkoeth

Country: Germany
Email: schink@ipf.uni-stuttgart.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Robson Jose de Carvalho Schmidt

Country: Brazil
Email: rschmidt@linkexpress.com.br

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Christopher James Scholes

Country: England
Email: CSch173537@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Peter Schollbach

Country: Germany
Email: pschollbach@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Martijn Schoonus

Country: Netherlands
Email: martijns@acal.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ronald Schuurmans

Country: Netherlands
Email: schuurmans@nbd.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rene Secreve

Country: Netherlands
Email: renes@gv-nmc.unisource.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Albert Segers

Country: Netherlands
Email: albert.segers@gironet.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Chris Small (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


André Seiler

Country: Switzerland
Email: andre.seiler@eds.ch

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ronny Seré

Country: Belgium
Email: rsere@bru-hub.dhl.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Michelle Seto

Country: Singapore
Email: michelleseto@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rae Sewell

Country: England
Email: 100736,1136@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Haydar Shah

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Paul Sharp

Country: England
Email: paul.sharp@team17.com
Homepage: http://www.team17.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Gavin O Shea

Country: Ireland
Email: gavinoshea@tinet.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mark Shepherd

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Asanee Shotikul

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Anita Sikora

Country: Germany
Email: Anita.E.Sikora@ruhr-uni-bochum.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Eng Tian Sin

Country: Malaysia
Email: tseng1@tm.net.my

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Dyfed Sion

Country: Wales
Email: dyfed.sion@lineone.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Eva Sirch

Country: Germany
Email: schiehallion@okay.net
Homepage: http://members.tripod.de/EvaSirch

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Clement Siu

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Wang Siwa

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tore Skagestein

Country: Norway
Email: tskagest@c2i.net
Homepage: http://home.c2i.net/tskagest/Biljard/

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Marco Slikker

Country: Netherlands
Email: M.Slikker@kub.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Olaf van der Sluis

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rowan Smith

Country: Ireland
Email: rowan.smith@canadalife.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Rich Smith

Country: England
Email: smitri@towers.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Sally Smith

Country: Scotland
Email: ses03@students.stir.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Ben Song

Country: United States
Email: bensong@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Helen Sonnemans

Country: Netherlands
Email: helen@lostcity.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Yip Wai Soon

Country: Malaysia
Email: gunners88@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Chris Souffriau

Country: Belgium
Email: c.souffriau@planetinternet.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Lennaert Speijker

Country: Netherlands
Email: speijker@nlr.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Lawrence Spence

Country: England
Email: lspence@nortel.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Rob van Stee

Country: Netherlands
Email: rvs@cwi.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ole Steiner

Country: Germany

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Nicolas Sterckx

Country: Belgium
Email: nicolas.sterckx@skynet.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


James Storey

Country: England
Email: phy7jas@leeds.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Caren Streuper

Country: Netherlands
Email: Wpyokie@freemail.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mike Stringer

Country: England
Email: fingers@justwright.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Derek Stynes

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


M Suchy

Country: Austria
Email: max@garyplayer.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rudy Sulaiman

Country: Indonesia
Email: mrcentury@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Dennis Summers

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ma Sun

Country: Hong Kong
Email: masun@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Chan Chi Sun, Sunny

Country: Hong Kong
Email: chansun@multi-asia.com.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Vichian Sutipornprachum

Country: Thailand
Email: vs46@cornell.edu

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Paul Swanenburg

Country: Netherlands
Email: theswan@dds.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Pekka Säilä

Country: Finland
Email: pekka.saila@icn.siemens.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kenwyn Tabrett

Country: England
Email: kenwynt@yahoo.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Veli-Pekka Tahvanainen

Country: Finland
Email: vpt@iki.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Rodger Talty

Country: Ireland
Email: pjtdlk@iol.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ron Tan

Country: Malaysia
Email: ron_ws2222@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Claire Taylor

Country: England
Email: condor_ctcondor_uk@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Andrew Teale

Country: England
Email: andrew_teale@phantast.freeserve.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jakkapon Teeramaythawit

Country: Thailand
Email: jakkapon@zdnetmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Dimitri Thijskens

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Dan Thomas

Country: England
Email: dan.thomas1@virgin.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


H.C. Tielens

Country: Netherlands
Email: tielburg@worldonline.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Roy Ng Eng Tong

Country: Malaysia
Email: roy6288@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ricky Tregonning

Country: South Africa
Email: ricky147@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Spencer Tung

Country: China
Email: s_tung@hkstar.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Charles Turner

Country: United States
Email: charles.turner@cgu.edu

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Szabolcs Udvari

Country: Hungary
Email: Szabolcs.Udvari@ucd.ie

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Greg Udvari

Country: Ireland
Email: greg.udvari@icl.ie
Homepage: http://www.itc.icl.ie/~gregory

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Vesa Vanninen

Country: Finland
Email: perca@artic.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sailesh Varia

Country: England
Email: sailesh.varia@bt.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Bas Veenendaal

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Joe Perry
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Arnt Veenstra

Country: Netherlands
Email: arnt@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Iivo Vehviläinen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jos 'No Know' Vermeulen

Country: Solomon Islands
Email: os107@casema.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Stijn Vervaet

Country: Belgium
Email: svervaet@skynet.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Hans de Vetten

Country: Netherlands
Email: schuurmans@nbd.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sami Viitanen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andy Vinter

Country: England
Email: Andy1284@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mick Vinter

Country: England
Email: Mick1052@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Matthew Stevens (Wales)


Sipke Visser

Country: Netherlands
Email: csg640@wing.rug.nl
Homepage: http://fmf.fwn.rug.nl/~sipke

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joost van Vlierden

Country: Netherlands
Email: jo.vlierden@wxs.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Frederik De Vos

Country: Belgium
Email: frederik.de.vos@skynet.be
Homepage: http://users.skynet.be/sky03772

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Siep de Vries

Country: Netherlands
Email: siep@fmf.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Kees de Vroege

Country: Netherlands
Email: devroege@iri.tudelft.nl
Homepage: http://www.iri.tudelft.nl/~devroege

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


STEVEN WEATHERALL

Country: England
Email: alabama@proweb.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rogier Wachters

Country: Netherlands
Email: wachters@wins.uva.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Fred Wagner

Country: Belgium
Email: fred.wagner@skynet.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Alvin Harvey Kam Siew Wah

Country: Malaysia
Email: ahswk2@eng.cam.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Karen Wall

Country: England
Email: karenw@postmaster.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ben Walpole

Country: England
Email: rwalpole@bwalpole.swinternet.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Karl Walsh

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Alexander Wander

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Wei Wang

Country: United States
Email: wwang@cse.ucsc.edu

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bill Wareing

Country: United States
Email: bware21@worldnet.att.net
Homepage: http://home.att.net/~bware21/

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Andrew Waring

Country: England
Email: 9623914@blackpool.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Bouk de Water

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Paul Hunter

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Paul Hunter

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Paul Hunter

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Nigel Waterfield

Country: England
Email: logikbomb2000@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Janie Watkins

Country: Wales
Email: janiew@lineone.net
Homepage: http://website.lineone.net/~janiew

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


James Wattana

Country: Thailand
Email: jamesw@mozart.inet.co.th

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Jack van der Weide

Country: Netherlands
Email: jack.van.der.weide@prive.ordina.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Stein Welle

Country: Norway
Email: swelle@effect.no

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Stefan Wellmann

Country: Germany
Email: swell@nwn.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


John Westensee

Country: Denmark
Email: jsw@hha.dk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Craig White

Country: England
Email: Craig@Jaynewhite.freeserve.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Dirk Wijnants

Country: Belgium
Email: d.wijnants@skynet.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Gavin Williams

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Alan Alexander Wilson

Country: Canada
Email: aaw@clarke-inst.on.ca

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Anurat Wisitsora-at

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Jan de Wit

Country: Netherlands
Email: jandewit@xoommail.com
Homepage: http://members.xoom.com/jandewit

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


John Hiu Fai Wong

Country: Canada
Email: jwong15@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bryan Wong

Country: New Zealand
Email: b.wong@ihug.co.nz

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Kevin Wong

Country: Hong Kong
Email: kafatw@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


John Wong

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Alan McManus (Scotland)


Michael Wong

Country: Canada
Email: Michael998@at&t.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Alan Wong

Country: Malaysia
Email: alanw72@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Ian McCulloch
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Nick Walker
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Eddie Wong

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Pinyada Wongyai

Country: Thailand
Email: fantasy109@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


George Woodham

Country: Netherlands
Email: gwoodham@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Nick Woodruff

Country: England
Email: n.d.woodruff@rl.ac.uk
Homepage: http://www.sjc.ox.ac.uk/socs/darts

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Anthony Wu

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Edmond Yan

Country: Hong Kong
Email: eyan@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Nidhi Yingwatanakul

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Vincent Yip

Country: Singapore
Email: vinyip@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Murphy Yip

Country: Hong Kong
Email: cfyip@se.cuhk.edu.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Bily Yip

Country: Hong Kong
Email: cfyip@se.cuhk.edu.hk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Vincent Ma Kin Yu

Country: Hong Kong
Email: mk_mky@stu.ust.hk
Homepage: http://home.ust.hk/~mk_mky

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Sam Yue

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve James
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


ZARIZI ADLAN WAN ZOOLKIFLI

Country: Malaysia
Email: zawz_11@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tjeerd van der Zee

Country: Netherlands
Email: t.j.j.vanderzee@student.utwente.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Lois Zhan

Country: China

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


David W. Zhao

Country: China
Email: David_zhaowei@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


Ziegel Ziegelaar

Country: Netherlands
Email: ziegel@dds.nl
Homepage: http://www.xs4all.nl/~mgelias/

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Eric van der Zwan

Country: Netherlands
Email: e.vanderzwan@amc.uva.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


mokhammad abrori

Country: Indonesia
Email: brori@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
John Parrott

Final

Jimmy White


feroz g ali

Country: United States
Email: ferozgali@aol.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rafiz ali

Country: Bangladesh
Email: Raja00786@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


lieven bauters

Country: Belgium
Email: lieven@sdz.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


susan bell

Country: Scotland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


roderik bohlken

Country: Netherlands
Email: rbohlken@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


bruce adrien bordeleau

Country: Canada
Email: cabinets@incentre.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


sabine de bosscher

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


james burns

Country: Northern Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


jaruwat chaiqulampein

Country: Thailand
Email: jaruwat@usa.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


evangelos charalampidis

Country: Greece

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


li ka chun

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


bojan cvetreznik

Country: Slovenia

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Fred "the diamond"

Country: Canada
Email: snoooker@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


anita ding

Country: China
Email: jianping_d@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


royce isaac dodman

Country: Canada
Email: cainets@incentre.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


barry fagan

Country: Ireland
Email: bazfagan@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

Jimmy White


Marco's fans

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


damien fleming

Country: Ireland
Email: damien.fleming@sap-ag.de

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


olav grotenhuis

Country: Netherlands
Email: olav@euronet.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Jimmy White


Law Sai ho,Anson

Country: Hong Kong
Email: wattna@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


michael james

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


jinswee

Country: China
Email: jinswee@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Chris Small (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


simon jowett

Country: England
Email: eaxsnjo@hermes.nottingham.ac.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


kent ng say kiat

Country: Singapore
Email: kentytk@cyberway.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


spoormans kjell

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


ville kotiaho

Country: Finland
Email: vkotiaho@levi.urova.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Joe Perry
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Joe Perry
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


sunny lau

Country: Canada
Email: trueliesdog@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


cormac leonard

Country: Northern Ireland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


ahmed liusie

Country: United Arab Emirates
Email: liusie@emirates.net.ae

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


henry luk

Country: Hong Kong
Email: henryjacky@iname.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Gordon Bain (cue case man)

Country: Scotland
Email: q.case.productions@net.ntl.com
Homepage: http://websites.ntl.com/~q.case.productions

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
John Lardner (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Walter markus

Country: Netherlands
Email: w.markus@wxs.nl

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


sean mccandless

Country: Northern Ireland
Email: johnmccandless@owenfowler100.freeserve.co.uk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


esa oikarinen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


tommy olsen

Country: Norway
Email: tommy.olsen@c2i.net

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


vincent palffy

Country: Belgium
Email: vincent.palffy@euronet.be

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


hits patel

Country: India

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Paul Hunter

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Leo Fernandez (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Anthony Hamilton

Final

Jimmy White


james power

Country: Canada
Email: jpower@ngco.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Felipe ralado

Country: Brazil

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


ben saunders

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


sick see

Country: Albania

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


radislav semenov

Country: Russian Federation

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


kw siew

Country: Malaysia

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


mohd farid sofian

Country: Ireland
Email: youtr@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


chutchawan sompeewong

Country: Thailand
Email: chutcha@usa.net
Homepage: http://www.thai.net/ppk

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


ricky soong

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


steven taylor

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Chris Small (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Jimmy White


matthew thompson

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Steve James
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


jyri virtanen

Country: Finland
Email: jyrde@netti.fi

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


wai wai

Country: Hong Kong
Email: laiwaiwai@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


kate windsor

Country: England

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


cyrus wong

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)

Final

Marco Fu (Hong Kong)


shahrizal bin zulkifli

Country: Malaysia
Email: cyrix77@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark King
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Hermund Årdalen

Country: Norway
Email: webmaster@snooker.org
Homepage: http://www.stud.ifi.uio.no/~hermunar/

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nick Walker
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jonas Ödman

Country: Sweden
Email: d94-jod@nada.kth.se

Picks

First round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

John Higgins (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

* Outside competition

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |

Last Modified: Saturday April 21 2012